Cameron Ballet Academy 2019 Timetable
 
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
Monday - Mrs Jill Arkley
   
Monday - Ms Jessica Opacic (Daniels) MON_TABLE
Hobsonville Community Hall 
   
Hobsonville Community Hall
3.30pm
New Primary
   
7.15pm 
Advanced 1/2
4.15pm
New Grade 1
   
8.30pm
Azaria
5.00pm
New Grade 2
   
9.00pm
Finish
5.45pm
Finish
       
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
CBA Advanced Foundation, 1 and 2 students may attend the following classes at the Ponsonby School of Dance, and these classes are included in the CBA membership
Monday
Tuesday
 
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
 
TBC
Advanced 2
TBC
Advanced 1  
Finish
TBC
Finish  
     
 
 
 
Mrs Jill Arkley
Hobsonville Community Hall
3.30pm
New Primary
4.15pm
New Grade 3
5.15pm
New Grade 4
6.15pm
Advanced Foundation
7.15pm
Finish
CBA Advanced Foundation, 1 and 2 students may attend the following classes at the Ponsonby School of Dance, and these classes are included in the CBA membership
Monday
Tuesday 
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
TBC
Advanced 2
TBC
Advanced 1
Finish
TBC
Finish
Advanced students may attend any of the classes from Intermediate level and above for warm up and/or extra conditioning
 
 
             
Wednesday - Mrs Jill Arkley
Wednesday - Ms Tyler Johnston
Hobsonville Community Hall
Hobsonville Primary School Hall
3.45pm
New Grade 2
3.45pm
Yolanda
4.30pm
New Grade 3
4.15pm
Saskia
5.30pm
New Grade 4
4.45pm
New Grade 5
6.30pm
New Intermediate
5.45pm
Body Conditioning/PBT
 
7.30pm
Finish
6.15pm
New Intermediate Foundation
7.15pm
Advanced F/1/2 - Concert
 
8.45pm
Finish
 

Wednesday - Ms Chrissy Cameron

 
Royal Road Primary School
3.45pm
Sabrina
4.15pm
April 
4.45pm
Show Rehearsals as called
7.15pm
Finish
 
   
 
   
       
             
             
             
Thursday - Ms Chrissy Cameron
Thursday - Ms Hannah Marriott
 
Hobsonville Community Hall
Marina View School Hall
 
2.45pm
Summer
6.15pm
Contemporary L2,3,4,5 - concert
3.15pm
Sienna
7.15pm
Samantha
4.00pm
Seina
7.45pm
Advanced 2
4.30pm
New Intermediate - Concert
8.45pm
Jane
5.30pm
Progressing Ballet Technique (Int F-Adv)
9.15pm
Finish
6.00pm
Show Rehearsals as required
7.15pm
Advanced F/1
8.30pm
Finish
           
           
       
Friday -Ms Tyler Johnston
   
Hobsonville Community Hall
   
3.30pm
Olivia
       
4.00pm
New Grade 2
     
4.45pm
Chloe
     
5.15pm
Advanced Foundation/1 
     
6.30pm
Contemporary characters - finale piece
     
7.30pm
Finish 
     
     
       
         
           
           
           
           
           
     
           
           
     
Saturday - Mrs Jill Arkley ARAD
Saturday - Ms Tyler Johnston
Hobsonville Community Hall
Hobsonville Primary School Hall
9.00am
New Grade 1
8.45am
Annabelle
9.45am
New Pre Primary
9.15am
New Grade 3
 
10.15am
Pre-School/Magical Movement
10.15am
Performance group (Grades 2,3,4)
10.45am
Primary
11.00am
New Intermediate
11.30am
New Grade 2
12.15pm
Break
12.30pm
Private lessons
 
1.30pm
New Grade 5
 
2.30pm
New Intermediate Foundation
Saturday - Ms Laura Crawford
 
3.30pm
Finish
Hobsonville Primary School
 
12.00pm
Body Conditioning 
 
12.30pm
Chloe
 
1.00pm
Mea/April
 
1.30pm
Open Contemporary
 
2.30pm
Senior Open Class - Int and above
 
3.45pm
Senior Troupe (Int and above)
 
4.15pm
Troupe (Jnr-Snr, existing from 2018)
 
4.45pm
Asa
 
5.15pm
Jane and Tayla
 
5.45pm
Finish