Cameron Ballet Academy Timetable
 
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
Monday -  Miss Hannah Marriott
MON_TABLE
Hobsonville Community Hall 
3.50pm
Preparatory Contemporary
4.35pm 
Body Conditioning 
5.05pm
Level 2 Contemporary
5.50pm
Finish
CBA Advanced Foundation, 1 and 2 students may attend the following classes at the Ponsonby School of Dance, and these classes are included in the CBA membership
Monday
Tuesday
 
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
 
TBC
Advanced 2
TBC
Advanced 1  
Finish
TBC
Finish  
     
Advanced students may attend any of the classes from Intermediate level and above for warm up and/or extra conditioning
 
         
Mrs Jill Arkley
Hobsonville Community Hall
2.15pm
Tiny Tutus/Magical Movement
2.45pm
Private lessons
 
3.40pm
Primary
 
4.25pm
Grade 1
 
5.10pm
Grade 2
 
6.10pm
Grade 5
 
7.10pm
Finish
 
 
NEW OFFER FOR ADVANCED STUDENTS IN 2016!!
 
CBA Advanced Foundation, 1 and 2 students may attend the following two classes at the Ponsonby School of Dance, and these classes are included in the CBA membership.
 
Tuesday 
 
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
 
TBC
Advanced 2
 
Finish
 
 
Tuesday 
 
Ponsonby School of Dance studios
 
TBC
Advanced 1
 
TBC
Finish
 
           
Advanced students may attend any of the classes from Intermediate level and above for warm up and/or extra conditioning
             
Wednesday - Mrs Chrissy Cameron
Wednesday - Mrs Jill Arkley
Hobsonville Primary School Hall
Hobsonville Community Hall
3.45pm
Private lessons
3.45pm
Pre-Primary
 
4.45pm 
Grade 5
4.15pm
Grade 1
 
5.45pm 
Grade 3
5.00pm
Grade 2
 
6.45pm 
Advanced Foundation
6.00pm
Intermediate Foundation
 
8.00pm 
Advanced 1
7.00pm
Intermediate
 
9.15pm 
Finish
8.15pm
Finish
 
 
Wednesday - Ms Lesley Bandy
 
Royal Road School hall
 
4pm - 8pm
Private lessons
 
 
 
             
             
Thursday - Mrs Chrissy Cameron
Thursday - Ms Lesley Bandy
 
Hobsonville Community Hall
Marina View School
 
3.00pm Private lessons
6.00pm Private lesson  
4.30pm Grade 3
6.30pm Advanced Foundation  
5.30pm Grade 4
7.45pm  Advanced 1  
6.30pm Intermediate Foundation
9.00pm Finish
7.15pm Int F + Inter combined pointe
 
7.45pm Intermediate   
 
8.30pm Finish
 
     
   
Friday - Miss Bernadette Tippett ARAD
Friday - Mrs Chrissy Cameron ARAD
Hobsonville Community Hall
Royal Road Primary School - Weeks 2, 4, 6, 8 and 10
4.00pm Intermediate Foundation  
3.30pm
Private lessons (by request) 
5.00pm Intermediate/Grade 6  
6.15pm
Competition Group (fortnightly only) 
6.00pm Level 4 contemporary  
7.00pm
Finish
7.00pm Level 6 contemporary  
8.00pm Private lesson  
   
8.45pm  Finish  
   
     
   
     
   
   
   
           
Saturday - Mrs Jill Arkley ARAD
Saturday - Mrs Chrissy Cameron ARAD
Hobsonville Community Hall
Hobsonville Primary School Hall
8.15am  Private lesson
2.00pm
Private lesson
8.45am Grade 1
2.30pm
Int Foundation + Intermediate Open Class
9.30am Primary
4.00pm
Adv Foundation, 1 & 2 Open Class
10.15am Pre-Primary
5.30pm
Finish
10.45am Magical Movement (4yrs)
11.15am Pre-Primary
11.45am Tiny Tutus (3yrs)
12.15pm Break
 
12.30pm Grade 2
 
1.30pm Grade 3
   
2.30pm Grade 4
   
3.30pm Private lessons
   
5.00pm Finish